Seventh Son Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:42:02

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





Seventh Son (2014)

Seventh Son (2014)

When darkness falls, the son will rise. When the son falls, the dark knight will rise.


John Gregory, who is a seventh son of a seventh son and also the local spook, has protected the country from witches, boggarts, ghouls and all manner of things that go bump in the night. However John is not young anymore, and has been seeking an apprentice to carry on his trade. Most have failed to survive. The last hope is a young farmer's son named Thomas Ward. Will he survive the training to become the spook that so many others couldn't?

How to watch Seventh Son For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Seventh Son (2014) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Olin Overfield says :

    love this movie

  • Grant Gin says :

    Video quality is absolutly awesome!

  • Herschel Herzberg says :

    Hope this video lives up to the lots of hype

  • Jerold Jonson says :

    We appreciate uploading this movie.I did fun watching it , this is incredible, this format utilizes me without having to buffer

  • Alvera Aday says :

    Fairly slow at first but well worth the watch.

Jeff Bridges Jeff Bridges
as Master Gregory
Julianne Moore Julianne Moore
as Mother Malkin
Ben Barnes Ben Barnes
as Tom Ward
Alicia Vikander Alicia Vikander
as Alice Deane
Kit Harington Kit Harington
as Billy Bradley
Djimon Hounsou Djimon Hounsou
as Radu
Olivia Williams Olivia Williams
as Mam Ward
Antje Traue Antje Traue
as Bony Lizzie
Jason Scott Lee Jason Scott Lee
as Urag
David Cubitt David Cubitt
as Rogue Knight
Eric Keenleyside Eric Keenleyside
as Old Guard
Thai-Hoa Le Thai-Hoa Le
as Fisherman
Carmel Amit Carmel Amit
as Member of Mob
Gerard Plunkett Gerard Plunkett
as Prelate
Jim Shield Jim Shield
as Leader Soldier
Timothy Webber Timothy Webber
as Malcom Ward
Julian Black Antelope Julian Black Antelope
as Tomb Robber
Luc Roderique Luc Roderique
as Strix
Sean Carey Sean Carey
as Soldier
Fraser Aitcheson Fraser Aitcheson
as Grave Robber
Zahf Paroo Zahf Paroo
as Virahadra
Loyd Catlett Loyd Catlett
as Grave-robber
Primo Allon Primo Allon
as Simon Ward
Lilah Fitzgerald Lilah Fitzgerald
as Cate Ward
Taya Clyne Taya Clyne
as Little Girl
Faustino Di Bauda Faustino Di Bauda
as Innkeeper
Billy Wickman Billy Wickman
as Young Guard
Duffy Duffy
as Stray Dog
Marcel Bridges Marcel Bridges
as Jack Ward
Yaroslav Poverlo Yaroslav Poverlo
as Head Counselor
Isabelle Landry Isabelle Landry
as Priest's Wife
Jason Asuncion Jason Asuncion
as Mongolian
Joanne Bentley Joanne Bentley
as Noblewoman
Anthony Welch Anthony Welch
as Soldier
Brenda McDonald Brenda McDonald
as Timeless Hag
Sergei Bodrov Sergei Bodrov
Directing
Director
Joseph Delaney Joseph Delaney
Writing
Novel
Matt Greenberg Matt Greenberg
Writing
Screenplay
Charles Leavitt Charles Leavitt
Writing
Screenplay
Maguy R. Cohen Maguy R. Cohen
Production
Executive Producer
Martin Cohen Martin Cohen
Production
Associate Producer
Alysia Cotter Alysia Cotter
Production
Executive Producer
Louis Ferrara Louis Ferrara
Production
Associate Producer
Basil Iwanyk Basil Iwanyk
Production
Producer
Jon Jashni Jon Jashni
Production
Executive Producer
Jillian Share Jillian Share
Production
Co-Producer
Thomas Tull Thomas Tull
Production
Producer
Lionel Wigram Lionel Wigram
Production
Producer
Marco Beltrami Marco Beltrami
Sound
Music
Anthony Di Ninno Anthony Di Ninno
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Jake Rice Jake Rice
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Heike Brandstatter Heike Brandstatter
Production
Casting
Amanda Mackey Amanda Mackey
Production
Casting
Coreen Mayrs Coreen Mayrs
Production
Casting
Jacqueline West Jacqueline West
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Maria-Teresa Barbasso Maria-Teresa Barbasso
Art
Art Direction
Dimitri Capuani Dimitri Capuani
Art
Art Direction
Federico Costantini Federico Costantini
Art
Art Direction
Ross Dempster Ross Dempster
Art
Art Direction
Michael Diner Michael Diner
Art
Art Direction
Elena Dubova Elena Dubova
Art
Art Direction
Daniela Giovannoni Daniela Giovannoni
Art
Art Direction
Doug Hardwick Doug Hardwick
Art
Art Direction
Andrew Li Andrew Li
Art
Art Direction
Alessandro Santucci Alessandro Santucci
Art
Art Direction
Luca Tranchino Luca Tranchino
Art
Art Direction
Dante Ferretti Dante Ferretti
Art
Production Design
Elizabeth Wilcox Elizabeth Wilcox
Art
Set Decoration
Alan D'Angerio Alan D'Angerio
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Thomas Nellen Thomas Nellen
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Monica Huppert Monica Huppert
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Thomas Nellen Thomas Nellen
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Elaine L. Offers Elaine L. Offers
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Newton Thomas Sigel Newton Thomas Sigel
Camera
Director of Photography
David Tickell David Tickell
Lighting
Gaffer
Kimberly French Kimberly French
Camera
Still Photographer
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Chris Street Chris Street
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Jana MacDonald Jana MacDonald
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Carolyn Bentley Carolyn Bentley
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Kimi Webber Kimi Webber
Directing
Script Supervisor
Brent O'Connor Brent O'Connor
Production
Executive Producer
Grant Van Der Slagt Grant Van Der Slagt
Art
Supervising Art Director
Anne Carroll Anne Carroll
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Department Head
Diane Holme Diane Holme
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Janice Rhodes Janice Rhodes
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Forest Sala Forest Sala
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Tanya Hudson Tanya Hudson
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Candice Stafford Candice Stafford
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Toby Lindala Toby Lindala
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Effects Designer
Laurel Bergman Laurel Bergman
Art
Assistant Art Director
Peter Bodnarus Peter Bodnarus
Art
Assistant Art Director
David Clarke David Clarke
Art
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Francisco Anthony Francisco
Art
Conceptual Design
Brian Cunningham Brian Cunningham
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Keith Lau Keith Lau
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Sebastian Meyer Sebastian Meyer
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Vicki Pui Vicki Pui
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Doug Hardwick Doug Hardwick
Art
Construction Coordinator
Ben Mauro Ben Mauro
Visual Effects
Creature Design
Dan Sissons Dan Sissons
Art
Property Master
Mira Caveno Mira Caveno
Art
Set Designer
Geoff Wallace Geoff Wallace
Art
Set Designer
Steven J. Winslow Steven J. Winslow
Camera
Aerial Camera Technician
Dylan Goss Dylan Goss
Camera
Aerial Director of Photography
Ronald Hersey Ronald Hersey
Camera
Aerial Director of Photography
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
Lighting
Chief Lighting Technician
Don McCuaig Don McCuaig
Camera
Second Unit Director of Photography
Brian Pearson Brian Pearson
Camera
Second Unit Director of Photography
Russell Hawkes Russell Hawkes
Camera
Dolly Grip
Ryan Monro Ryan Monro
Camera
Dolly Grip
Kim Olsen Kim Olsen
Camera
Key Grip
Tony Whiteside Tony Whiteside
Camera
Key Grip
Mark G. Alexander Mark G. Alexander
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Dan Fraser Dan Fraser
Lighting
Lighting Technician
James M. Jackson James M. Jackson
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Christian Schauz Christian Schauz
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Jon L.J. Helgason Jon L.J. Helgason
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Amelia Doescher Amelia Doescher
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Jarrod Tiffin Jarrod Tiffin
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Martin Keough Martin Keough
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Ian Guns Ian Guns
Crew
Techno Crane Operator
Matt Almas Matt Almas
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong Scott Andrew Armstrong
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Troy Bassett Troy Bassett
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Adam Bunz Adam Bunz
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Natasha Denis Natasha Denis
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Jesse Frank Jesse Frank
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Rod Haney Rod Haney
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Christopher Harvey Christopher Harvey
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Scott Kozak Scott Kozak
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Josh Lovig Josh Lovig
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Daryl Makortoff Daryl Makortoff
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Brad Mear Brad Mear
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Niel Rasmussen Niel Rasmussen
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Kevin McCloy Kevin McCloy
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Kate Caldwell Kate Caldwell
Production
Casting Associate
Jandiz Estrada Jandiz Estrada
Production
Casting Associate
Susanne Scheel Susanne Scheel
Production
Casting Assistant
Cera Ziegler Cera Ziegler
Production
Casting Assistant
Stacy Caballero Stacy Caballero
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Karin Nosella Karin Nosella
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Koreen Heaver Koreen Heaver
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Carole Griffin Carole Griffin
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Kevin Chen Kevin Chen
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Illustrator
Gloria Chan Gloria Chan
Costume & Make-Up
Seamstress
Wendy Foster Wendy Foster
Costume & Make-Up
Seamstress
Pamela Cameron Pamela Cameron
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Kelsey Wheeler Kelsey Wheeler
Crew
Aerial Coordinator
Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen
Crew
Animal Wrangler
Joanne Bentley Joanne Bentley
Crew
Animal Wrangler
Earendil McNay Earendil McNay
Directing
Script Supervisor
Lee Anne Muldoon Lee Anne Muldoon
Crew
Unit Publicist
Farhad Yusufi Farhad Yusufi
Visual Effects
3D Generalist
Rishikesh Nandlaskar Rishikesh Nandlaskar
Visual Effects
3D Modeller
James Kinnings James Kinnings
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Charles Abou Aad Charles Abou Aad
Crew
CG Supervisor
Daniele Bigi Daniele Bigi
Crew
CG Supervisor
Pete Dionne Pete Dionne
Crew
CG Supervisor
David Apgar David Apgar
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Matt Kowaliszyn Matt Kowaliszyn
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
John Sung John Sung
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Jason Scott Jason Scott
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Kevin Lin Kevin Lin
Visual Effects
Matchmove Supervisor
Rpin Suwannath Rpin Suwannath
Visual Effects
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Vikki Chapman Vikki Chapman
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Dipin Nair Dipin Nair
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Nick Thompson Nick Thompson
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Craig Sheppard Craig Sheppard
Visual Effects
VFX Editor
Monette Dubin Monette Dubin
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Syed Arafath Apsar Syed Arafath Apsar
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anuradha Behera Anuradha Behera
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elena Bovetti Elena Bovetti
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ann Chow Ann Chow
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Crystal Compton Crystal Compton
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicole Duncan Nicole Duncan
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jack George Jack George
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sheila Giroux Sheila Giroux
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Greig James Greig
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Grummitt James Grummitt
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashlyn Hardie Ashlyn Hardie
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Neh Jaiswal Neh Jaiswal
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zafar Janjua Zafar Janjua
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Jestico Chris Jestico
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Maria Ximena Lozano Maria Ximena Lozano
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Victor F. Medel Victor F. Medel
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gretel Ng Gretel Ng
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Pales Christopher Pales
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Purdy James Purdy
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Raiskup Chris Raiskup
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Rubendall Tom Rubendall
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kasey Simpson Kasey Simpson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley J. Ward Ashley J. Ward
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Monet Sheree Funke Monet Sheree Funke
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Claudia Li Claudia Li
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarosh Mistry Sarosh Mistry
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Heelan Ryan Heelan
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Story Mark Story
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Papadopoulou Lisa Papadopoulou
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andreas Wieland Andreas Wieland
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Martin Allan Kloner Martin Allan Kloner
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle Zack Mazerolle
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Joel Thompson Joel Thompson
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Harden Michael Harden
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
James Noorani James Noorani
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Garrett Wilson Garrett Wilson
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Zeke Morales Zeke Morales
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Denise Davis Denise Davis
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Justin Gladden Justin Gladden
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Karey Maltzahn Karey Maltzahn
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
P. Whitney Gearin P. Whitney Gearin
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Lena Scanlan Lena Scanlan
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Liz Roberts Liz Roberts
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Kim Lee Kim Lee
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Cope Ian Cope
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Tomi Nieminen Tomi Nieminen
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Nicolas Aithadi Nicolas Aithadi
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Breakspear Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Nordby Erik Nordby
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Lee Don Lee
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Steele Greg Steele
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
James Tottman James Tottman
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Technical Director
Nick Lawson Nick Lawson
Crew
Pyrotechnician
Rashmi Salvi Rashmi Salvi
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Glynna Grimala Glynna Grimala
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Robert McDonagh Robert McDonagh
Sound
Boom Operator
Darryl Marko Darryl Marko
Sound
Boom Operator
Michael Hertlein Michael Hertlein
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Stefano Mascitti Stefano Mascitti
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Stephanie Brown Stephanie Brown
Sound
First Assistant Sound Editor
Shelley Roden Shelley Roden
Sound
Foley
Jody Thomas Jody Thomas
Sound
Foley
Tom Ozanich Tom Ozanich
Sound
Sound Designer
Flávio Medeiros Flávio Medeiros
Sound
Sound Designer
Laurent Kossayan Laurent Kossayan
Sound
Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson Jeremy Peirson
Sound
Sound Designer
Bryan Bowen Bryan Bowen
Sound
Sound Editor
Michael Keller Michael Keller
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Jones Thomas Jones
Sound
Supervising ADR Editor
Laurent Kossayan Laurent Kossayan
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Peirson Jeremy Peirson
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Ian Sullivan Ian Sullivan
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Travis Flynn Travis Flynn
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Rudy Lopez Rudy Lopez
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Thom Kyle Thom Kyle
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Robert Malina Robert Malina
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Matt Willard Matt Willard
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Steve Durkee Steve Durkee
Sound
Music Editor
John Finklea John Finklea
Sound
Music Editor
Peter Afterman Peter Afterman
Sound
Music Supervisor
Curt Sobel Curt Sobel
Sound
Music Supervisor
Margaret Yen Margaret Yen
Sound
Music Supervisor
Michael Kahn Michael Kahn
Editing
Editor
Jim Page Jim Page
Editing
Editor
Paul Rubell Paul Rubell
Editing
Editor
Steven Knight Steven Knight
Writing
Screenplay
John Dykstra John Dykstra
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Designer
Robert Hoffmeister Robert Hoffmeister
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor