Braveheart Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:57:32

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





Braveheart (1995)

Braveheart (1995)

Every man dies. Not every man truly lives.


Enraged at the slaughter of Murron, his new bride and childhood love, Scottish warrior William Wallace slays a platoon of the local English lord's soldiers. This leads the village to revolt and, eventually, the entire country to rise up against English rule.

How to watch Braveheart For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Braveheart (1995) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Derick Darrington says :

    Now finished watching the movie. Thanks a lot for uploading this!

  • Jacqualine Jackman says :

    Fastestest HD Stream I have ever seen during my life. Really Great Quality! Thanks again with the service, I recently upgraded my account.

  • Monnie Mcamis says :

    many thanks sooooo much for uploading this!!!!!

Mel Gibson Mel Gibson
as William Wallace
Catherine McCormack Catherine McCormack
as Murron MacClannough
Sophie Marceau Sophie Marceau
as Princess Isabelle
Patrick McGoohan Patrick McGoohan
as King Edward
Angus Macfadyen Angus Macfadyen
as Robert the Bruce
Brendan Gleeson Brendan Gleeson
as Hamish Campbell
James Robinson James Robinson
as Young William Wallace
James Cosmo James Cosmo
as Campbell
Sean McGinley Sean McGinley
as MacClannough
Gerda Stevenson Gerda Stevenson
as Mother MacClannough
Mhairi Calvey Mhairi Calvey
as Young Murron MacClannough
Jeanne Marine Jeanne Marine
as Nicolette
Sean Lawlor Sean Lawlor
as Malcolm Wallace
Sandy Nelson Sandy Nelson
as John Wallace
Alan Tall Alan Tall
as Elder Stewart
Andrew Weir Andrew Weir
as Young Hamish Campbell
Brian Cox Brian Cox
as Argyle Wallace
Peter Hanly Peter Hanly
as Edward, Prince of Wales
Stephen Billington Stephen Billington
as Phillip
Tommy Flanagan Tommy Flanagan
as Morrison
Rupert Vansittart Rupert Vansittart
as Lord Bottoms
Tam White Tam White
as MacGregor
Ian Bannen Ian Bannen
as Robert Bruce Sr.
David O'Hara David O'Hara
as Stephen, Irish Fighter
Peter Mullan Peter Mullan
as Veteran
David Gant David Gant
as Chief Justice/Executioner
Malcolm Tierney Malcolm Tierney
as Magistrate
Martin Murphy Martin Murphy
as Lord Talmadge
Gerard McSorley Gerard McSorley
as Cheltham
Bernard Horsfall Bernard Horsfall
as Balliol
Richard Leaf Richard Leaf
as Governor of York
Liam Carney Liam Carney
as Sean
Ralph Riach Ralph Riach
as Priest No. 1
Barry McGovern Barry McGovern
as King's Advisor
John Kavanagh John Kavanagh
as Craig
Alun Armstrong Alun Armstrong
as Mornay
Julie Austin Julie Austin
as Mrs. Morrison
Alex Norton Alex Norton
as Bride's Father
Michael Byrne Michael Byrne
as Smythe
William Scott-Masson William Scott-Masson
as Corporal
Dean Lopata Dean Lopata
as Madbaker / Flagman
Donal Gibson Donal Gibson
as Stewart
Jimmy Chisholm Jimmy Chisholm
as Faudron
John Murtagh John Murtagh
as Lochlan
David McKay David McKay
as Young soldier
Niall O'Brien Niall O'Brien
as English General
Martin Dempsey Martin Dempsey
as Drinker #1
Jimmy Keogh Jimmy Keogh
as Drinker #2
Joe Savino Joe Savino
as Chief Assassin
Mal Whyte Mal Whyte
as Jailor
Paul Tucker Paul Tucker
as English Commander
Graeme Ford Graeme Ford
as Doogal (uncredited)
Greg Jeloudov Greg Jeloudov
as Warrior #2 (uncredited)
Rana Morrison Rana Morrison
as Lady at Wedding (uncredited)
Jer O'Leary Jer O'Leary
as English General (uncredited)
Joanne Bett Joanne Bett
as Toothless Girl
Robert Paterson Robert Paterson
as Priest No. 2
Martin Dunne Martin Dunne
as Lord Dolecroft
Fred Chiverton Fred Chiverton
as Leper's Caretaker
Daniel Coll Daniel Coll
as York Captain
Bill Murdoch Bill Murdoch
as Villager
Phil Kelly Phil Kelly
as Farmer
Randall Wallace Randall Wallace
Writing
Author
Mel Gibson Mel Gibson
Directing
Director
Mel Gibson Mel Gibson
Production
Producer
James Horner James Horner
Sound
Original Music Composer
John Toll John Toll
Camera
Director of Photography
Steven Rosenblum Steven Rosenblum
Editing
Editor
Patsy Pollock Patsy Pollock
Production
Casting
Thomas E. Sanders Thomas E. Sanders
Art
Production Design
Bruce Davey Bruce Davey
Production
Producer
Alan Ladd, Jr. Alan Ladd, Jr.
Production
Producer
Randall Wallace Randall Wallace
Writing
Screenplay
Dean Lopata Dean Lopata
Production
Producer
Elisabeth Robinson Elisabeth Robinson
Production
Producer
Stephen McEveety Stephen McEveety
Production
Executive Producer
Charles Knode Charles Knode
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Donald Freeman Donald Freeman
Editing
Color Timer
Garret Baldwin Garret Baldwin
Lighting
Electrician
Ken Court Ken Court
Art
Art Direction
Nathan Crowley Nathan Crowley
Art
Art Direction
John Lucas John Lucas
Art
Art Direction
Ned McLoughlin Ned McLoughlin
Art
Art Direction
Daniel T. Dorrance Daniel T. Dorrance
Art
Supervising Art Director
William Louthe William Louthe
Lighting
Electrician
Peter Frampton Peter Frampton
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Fernandes Mendes Fernandes Mendes
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Sue Love Sue Love
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Lois Burwell Lois Burwell
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight Amanda Knight
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Mary Alleguen Mary Alleguen
Production
Production Manager
Lisa Parker Lisa Parker
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Clare Langan Clare Langan
Art
Assistant Art Director
Padraig O'Neill Padraig O'Neill
Art
Assistant Art Director
Anna Rackard Anna Rackard
Art
Assistant Art Director
Brendan Rankin Brendan Rankin
Art
Assistant Art Director
Terry Wells Terry Wells
Crew
Property Master
Eddie Butler Eddie Butler
Art
Sculptor
Per Hallberg Per Hallberg
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Baker Landers Karen Baker Landers
Sound
First Assistant Sound Editor
Lon Bender Lon Bender
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Hector C. Gika Hector C. Gika
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Hogan Chris Hogan
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Martin Gershin Scott Martin Gershin
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Joseph A. Mayer Joseph A. Mayer
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Hilda Hodges Hilda Hodges
Sound
Foley
Christopher Assells Christopher Assells
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Nick Allder Nick Allder
Crew
Special Effects
Michael L. Fink Michael L. Fink
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven T Puri Steven T Puri
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Simon Crane Simon Crane
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Mic Rodgers Mic Rodgers
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Klemens Becker Klemens Becker
Camera
Camera Operator
John Clothier John Clothier
Camera
Camera Operator
Andrew Cooper Andrew Cooper
Camera
Still Photographer
Chuck Finch Chuck Finch
Lighting
Gaffer
Cynthia E. Thornton Cynthia E. Thornton
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Jim Henrikson Jim Henrikson
Sound
Music Editor
Willie Fonfe Willie Fonfe
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Jennifer Collen-Smith Jennifer Collen-Smith
Crew
Unit Publicist
John McDonnell John McDonnell
Production
Location Manager
Grania O'Shannon Grania O'Shannon
Production
Location Manager
Paul Shersby Paul Shersby
Production
Location Manager
Mark White Mark White
Crew
Transportation Captain
Conor O'Sullivan Conor O'Sullivan
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Supervisor
Christian McWilliams Christian McWilliams
Production
Location Manager
Brian Baverstock Brian Baverstock
Crew
Transportation Captain
Alan Walsh Alan Walsh
Crew
Stunts
James Horner James Horner
Sound
Orchestrator
James Horner James Horner
Sound
Musician
Vicki Christianson Vicki Christianson
Crew
Thanks
Marion Dougherty Marion Dougherty
Crew
Thanks
Dana Ginsburg Dana Ginsburg
Crew
Thanks
Morgan O'Sullivan Morgan O'Sullivan
Crew
Thanks
Nigel Sinclair Nigel Sinclair
Crew
Thanks
H. Craig Wallace H. Craig Wallace
Crew
Thanks
Seoras Wallace Seoras Wallace
Crew
Thanks
Brian Bowes Brian Bowes
Crew
Stunts
David Cronnelly David Cronnelly
Crew
Stunts
Dominick Hewitt Dominick Hewitt
Crew
Stunts
Donal O'Farrell Donal O'Farrell
Crew
Stunts
Gabe Cronnelly Gabe Cronnelly
Crew
Stunts
Gary Powell Gary Powell
Crew
Stunts
Graeme Crowther Graeme Crowther
Crew
Stunts
Jamie Edgell Jamie Edgell
Crew
Stunts
Julian Spencer Julian Spencer
Crew
Stunts
Luis Gutierez Santos Luis Gutierez Santos
Crew
Stunts
Mark Henson Mark Henson
Crew
Stunts
Mark Southworth Mark Southworth
Crew
Stunts
Paul Heasman Paul Heasman
Crew
Stunts
Paul Jennings Paul Jennings
Crew
Stunts
Peter Pedrero Peter Pedrero
Crew
Stunts
Phil Lonergan Phil Lonergan
Crew
Stunts
Sean McCabe Sean McCabe
Crew
Stunts
Steve Griffin Steve Griffin
Crew
Stunts
Stuart Clark Stuart Clark
Crew
Stunts
Terry Forrestal Terry Forrestal
Crew
Stunts
Tim Lawrence Tim Lawrence
Crew
Stunts
Tom Delmar Tom Delmar
Crew
Stunts
Tom Struthers Tom Struthers
Crew
Stunts
Tony Hinnigan Tony Hinnigan
Sound
Musician
Ian Underwood Ian Underwood
Sound
Musician
Eric Rigler Eric Rigler
Sound
Musician
Paul Martinez Paul Martinez
Editing
Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy Paula Suhy
Editing
Assistant Editor
Ben Yeates Ben Yeates
Editing
Assistant Editor
Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker
Editing
Assistant Editor
Paul Topping Paul Topping
Editing
Assistant Editor
Victor Du Bois Victor Du Bois
Editing
Additional Editing
Simon Atherton Simon Atherton
Crew
Armorer
Sheila MacDowell Sheila MacDowell
Editing
Assistant Editor
William Yeh William Yeh
Editing
Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Horace Manzanares Horace Manzanares
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Judson Leach Judson Leach
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Groseclose Tim Groseclose
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Billy Merrell Billy Merrell
Lighting
Best Boy Electrician
Noel Cullen Noel Cullen
Lighting
Best Boy Electrician
Gerry Bates Gerry Bates
Sound
Boom Operator
Adam Biddle Adam Biddle
Camera
Camera Loader
Jo Gibney Jo Gibney
Camera
Camera Loader
John Conroy John Conroy
Camera
Camera Loader
Shaun Evans Shaun Evans
Camera
Camera Loader
Stewart Whelan Stewart Whelan
Camera
Camera Loader
Jina Jay Jina Jay
Production
Casting Associate
Julia Duff Julia Duff
Production
Casting Associate
Leo Davis Leo Davis
Production
Casting Associate
Terry Haggar Terry Haggar
Editing
Color Timer
Julia Wilson Dickson Julia Wilson Dickson
Crew
Dialect Coach
Eddie Collins Eddie Collins
Camera
Director of Photography
Raymond Stella Raymond Stella
Camera
Director of Photography
Kendal Ferguson Kendal Ferguson
Art
Draughtsman
Anthony Swan Anthony Swan
Lighting
Electrician
Brian Sheridan Brian Sheridan
Lighting
Electrician
David Durnay David Durnay
Lighting
Electrician
Gerard Donnelly Gerard Donnelly
Lighting
Electrician
James McGuire James McGuire
Lighting
Electrician
Mark Evans Mark Evans
Lighting
Electrician
Ricky Pattenden Ricky Pattenden
Lighting
Electrician
Stephen Finch Stephen Finch
Lighting
Electrician
Toby Tyler Jr. Toby Tyler Jr.
Lighting
Electrician
Tricia Henry Ashford Tricia Henry Ashford
Crew
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Alan Butler Alan Butler
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Ciaran Kavanagh Ciaran Kavanagh
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Graham Hall Graham Hall
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Kenny Byrne Kenny Byrne
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Sascha Mieke Sascha Mieke
Camera
First Assistant Camera
David Tomblin David Tomblin
Directing
First Assistant Director
Kieron Phipps Kieron Phipps
Directing
First Assistant Director
John Roesch John Roesch
Sound
Foley
Jim Plannette Jim Plannette
Lighting
Gaffer
Louis Conroy Louis Conroy
Lighting
Gaffer
Jimmy O'Meara Jimmy O'Meara
Camera
Grip
John Dunne John Dunne
Camera
Grip
John Murphy John Murphy
Camera
Grip
Luke Quigley Luke Quigley
Camera
Grip
Philip Kenyon Philip Kenyon
Camera
Grip
Philip Murphy Philip Murphy
Camera
Grip
Robbie Reilly Robbie Reilly
Camera
Grip
Terry Mulligan Terry Mulligan
Camera
Grip
Anne Dunne Anne Dunne
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Bobby Huber Bobby Huber
Camera
Key Grip
Dougal Cousins Dougal Cousins
Production
Location Manager
Frances Byrne Frances Byrne
Production
Location Manager
Beryl Lerman Beryl Lerman
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Jennifer Hegarty Jennifer Hegarty
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Maire O'Sullivan Maire O'Sullivan
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Gary Burritt Gary Burritt
Editing
Negative Cutter
Paul Tucker Paul Tucker
Crew
Production Controller
Fiona Traynor Fiona Traynor
Production
Production Coordinator
Marilyn Clarke Marilyn Clarke
Production
Production Coordinator
Neil Ross Neil Ross
Art
Production Illustrator
Ted Morley Ted Morley
Production
Production Supervisor
Sally Jones Sally Jones
Directing
Script Supervisor
David Carrigan David Carrigan
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Kate Hazell Kate Hazell
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Patrick Kinney Patrick Kinney
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Paul Gray Paul Gray
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Trevor Puckle Trevor Puckle
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Matt Earl Beesley Matt Earl Beesley
Camera
Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Michael Sullivan Peter Michael Sullivan
Sound
Sound Designer
Beth Bergeron Beth Bergeron
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Craig Harris Craig Harris
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Dan M. Rich Dan M. Rich
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Jay B. Richardson Jay B. Richardson
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Largent Jeff Largent
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Phillips Joseph Phillips
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Kim Waugh Kim Waugh
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Lou Kleinman Lou Kleinman
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Mark R. La Pointe Mark R. La Pointe
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Mary Ruth Smith Mary Ruth Smith
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Nigel Holland Nigel Holland
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Peter J. Lehman Peter J. Lehman
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Philip A. Hess Philip A. Hess
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Randy Kelley Randy Kelley
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Richard Dwan Jr. Richard Dwan Jr.
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Heffernan Robert Heffernan
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Sarah Goldsmith Sarah Goldsmith
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Stuart Copely Stuart Copely
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Brian Simmons Brian Simmons
Sound
Sound Mixer
Andy Nelson Andy Nelson
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer Anna Behlmer
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Scott Millan
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charlotte Somers Charlotte Somers
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Paul Barnes Paul Barnes
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Peter Agnew Peter Agnew
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper
Art
Title Designer
Gerry Fearon Gerry Fearon
Crew
Transportation Captain
Kevin De La Noy Kevin De La Noy
Production
Unit Manager
Bill Dowling Bill Dowling
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Ray McHugh Ray McHugh
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Rhona McGuirke Rhona McGuirke
Costume & Make-Up
Wardrobe Supervisor
Peter Howitt Peter Howitt
Art
Set Decoration