Rio 2 Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:42:45

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





Rio 2 (2014)

Rio 2 (2014)

He's villainous, she's venomous.


It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled from Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his father-in-law.

How to watch Rio 2 For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Rio 2 (2014) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Scottie Sarvis says :

    appreciate it a great deal of for sharing, i have been previously looking to see this for awhile.

  • Jacqualine Jackman says :

    I never expected that movie might possibly be uploaded on this site

  • Dalila Derosia says :

    I reckon that for like movie you might want to appreciate the visual effects

  • Etha Evitt says :

    Essential watch movie. 10/10.

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    I simply watched a clip in this movie, and global an interesting movie. Many thanks a lot for posting!

Jesse Eisenberg Jesse Eisenberg
as Blu (voice)
Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway
as Jewel (voice)
Leslie Mann Leslie Mann
as Linda (voice)
Jamie Foxx Jamie Foxx
as Nico (voice)
Andy García Andy García
as Eduardo (voice)
Bruno Mars Bruno Mars
as Roberto (voice)
Jemaine Clement Jemaine Clement
as Nigel (voice)
Rodrigo Santoro Rodrigo Santoro
as Tulio (voice)
Jake T. Austin Jake T. Austin
as Fernando (voice)
Amandla Stenberg Amandla Stenberg
as Bia (voice)
Pierce Gagnon Pierce Gagnon
as Tiago (voice)
Rita Moreno Rita Moreno
as Aunt Mimi (voice)
Kristin Chenoweth Kristin Chenoweth
as Gabi (voice)
Tracy Morgan Tracy Morgan
as Luiz (voice)
Will.i.am Will.i.am
as Pedro (voice)
George Lopez George Lopez
as Rafael (voice)
Rachel Crow Rachel Crow
as Carla (voice)
Bebel Gilberto Bebel Gilberto
as Eva (voice)
Jason Harris Jason Harris
as Old Bird (voice)
Natalie Morales Natalie Morales
as Newscaster (voice)
Janelle Monáe Janelle Monáe
as Dr. Monae (voice)
Amy Heidemann Amy Heidemann
as Rapping Sloth (as Amy Heidemann from Karmin) (voice)
Carlinhos Brown Carlinhos Brown
as Audition Bird (voice)
Jim Conroy Jim Conroy
as Capoeira Turtle (voice)
Bernardo de Paula Bernardo de Paula
as Carnival Barker / Blue Sentry (voice)
Nola Donkin Nola Donkin
as Opera Bird (voice)
Miguel Ferrer Miguel Ferrer
as Big Boss (voice)
Jeffrey Garcia Jeffrey Garcia
as Spoonbill / Perl (voice)
Kevin W. Keane Kevin W. Keane
as Obnoxious Kid (voice)
Philip Lawrence Philip Lawrence
as Felipe (voice)
Gracinha Leporace Gracinha Leporace
as Swinging Audition Monkey (voice)
Sérgio Mendes Sérgio Mendes
as Street Vendor (voice)
Kate Micucci Kate Micucci
as Tiny (voice)
Pablo Ramírez Pablo Ramírez
as Tapir Game Announcer (voice)
Marco Antonio Regil Marco Antonio Regil
as Porcupine Game Announcer (voice)
Peter Pamela Rose Peter Pamela Rose
as Mom (voice)
Carlos Saldanha Carlos Saldanha
as Amazon Quail (voice)
Julia Scarpa Saldanha Julia Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Lady Macaw (voice)
Rafael Scarpa Saldanha Rafael Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Cindy Slattery Cindy Slattery
as Plucked Porcupine (voice)
Randy Thom Randy Thom
as Logging Foreman (voice)
Claira Nicole Titman Claira Nicole Titman
as Claira (voice)
Miriam Wallen Miriam Wallen
as Coin Toss Bird (voice)
Claudine Barros Claudine Barros
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mauro Blanco Mauro Blanco
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeremy Bowker Jeremy Bowker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis T. Carnegie Dennis T. Carnegie
as Additional Voices (voice)
Shanti Correa Shanti Correa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alberto Costa Alberto Costa
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff Holly Dorff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Harry Hitner Harry Hitner
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Vanessa Lemonides Vanessa Lemonides
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Henry Martin Leyva Henry Martin Leyva
as Additional Voices (voice)
Anselmo Martini Anselmo Martini
as Additional Voices (voice)
Renata Becker Renata Becker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ron McClary Ron McClary
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden Brian Scott McFadden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Miler Phil Miler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Heber Moreira Heber Moreira
as Additional Voices (voice)
Leo Nobre Leo Nobre
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mina Olivera Mina Olivera
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackeline Olivier Jackeline Olivier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kleber Jorge Pimenta Kleber Jorge Pimenta
as Additional Voices (voice)
Byron Thames Byron Thames
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Tippe Annie Tippe
as Additional Voices (voice)
Christian Kaplan Christian Kaplan
Production
Casting
Carlos Kotkin Carlos Kotkin
Writing
Screenplay
Yoni Brenner Yoni Brenner
Writing
Screenplay
Carlos Saldanha Carlos Saldanha
Directing
Director
Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson
Production
Producer
John C. Donkin John C. Donkin
Production
Producer
Don Rhymer Don Rhymer
Writing
Screenplay
Carlos Saldanha Carlos Saldanha
Writing
Story
Tony Mecca Tony Mecca
Visual Effects
Animation
Erik Baker Erik Baker
Visual Effects
Animation
Harry Hitner Harry Hitner
Editing
Editor
Chris Wedge Chris Wedge
Production
Executive Producer
Jenny Bicks Jenny Bicks
Writing
Screenplay
John Powell John Powell
Sound
Original Music Composer
Renato Falcão Renato Falcão
Camera
Director of Photography
Thomas A. Carlson Thomas A. Carlson
Sound
Music Editor
Lora Hirschberg Lora Hirschberg
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Bowker Jeremy Bowker
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Mac Smith
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Tarlecki Brian Tarlecki
Sound
Sound Recordist
Ashini Shah Ashini Shah
Production
Executive Producer
Randy Trager Randy Trager
Editing
Editor
Thomas Cardone Thomas Cardone
Art
Art Direction
Isaac Holze Isaac Holze
Art
Set Decoration
Sangjun Lee Sangjun Lee
Visual Effects
Lead Character Designer
Neel Hammond Neel Hammond
Sound
Musician
Germaine Franco Germaine Franco
Sound
Musician
Germaine Franco Germaine Franco
Sound
Orchestrator
Leff Lefferts Leff Lefferts
Sound
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Burke Roane Burke Roane
Visual Effects
Animation
Valerie Scheiber Valerie Scheiber
Visual Effects
Animation
Anthony B. Willis Anthony B. Willis
Crew
Additional Music
Paul Mounsey Paul Mounsey
Crew
Additional Music
Daniel Naughton Daniel Naughton
Lighting
Lighting Artist
David Raghavan David Raghavan
Crew
Compositors
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman
Crew
Compositors
Jose Serebrier Jose Serebrier
Sound
Conductor
Sérgio Mendes Sérgio Mendes
Crew
Executive Music Producer
Shaun Cusick Shaun Cusick
Art
Sculptor
Motoko Wada Motoko Wada
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Paul S. Henning Paul S. Henning
Sound
Musician
Bryan Useo Bryan Useo
Visual Effects
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Katie Hasleham Katie Hasleham
Production
Co-Producer
Patrick Worlock Patrick Worlock
Production
Production Supervisor
Kevin Estrada Kevin Estrada
Camera
Still Photographer
Andrew Beddini Andrew Beddini
Crew
Technical Supervisor
Christopher Moore Christopher Moore
Crew
Technical Supervisor
Kirk Garfield Kirk Garfield
Crew
CG Supervisor
Heather Barrons Heather Barrons
Crew
Compositors
Jake Albers Jake Albers
Crew
Compositors
Julia Correnti Julia Correnti
Crew
Compositors
Morgan C. Griffiths Morgan C. Griffiths
Crew
Compositors
Zoe Peck-Eyler Zoe Peck-Eyler
Crew
Compositors
Aubrie Goslin Aubrie Goslin
Crew
Production Intern
Kristine Familletti Kristine Familletti
Crew
Schedule Coordinator
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Crew
Sequence Leads
Joe Bonomo Joe Bonomo
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Jurczyk Matthew Jurczyk
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Erin Crackel Erin Crackel
Editing
Additional Editing
Carlos Rojas Carlos Rojas
Editing
Assistant Editor
William Michals William Michals
Editing
Assistant Editor
Vandana Pulijaal Vandana Pulijaal
Editing
Editorial Coordinator
Jason Fricchione Jason Fricchione
Editing
Editorial Manager
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark Jennifer Margaret Nordmark
Editing
Editorial Production Assistant
Jorge Lucas Jorge Lucas
Editing
Editorial Production Assistant
Kristina Hall Kristina Hall
Lighting
Lighting Coordinator
Sophia Ohara Sophia Ohara
Lighting
Lighting Coordinator
Justin Leach Justin Leach
Lighting
Rigging Supervisor
Holly Dorff Holly Dorff
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Jason Harris Jason Harris
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Gina Grasso Gina Grasso
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Paul Ohrt Paul Ohrt
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Alexis Jallad Alexis Jallad
Production
Production Accountant
Laurel Elmendorf Laurel Elmendorf
Production
Production Accountant
Sean M. Murphy Sean M. Murphy
Production
Production Manager
Joshua Spencer Joshua Spencer
Production
Production Supervisor
Charleen Richards Charleen Richards
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Michael Miller Michael Miller
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
James Spencer James Spencer
Sound
Apprentice Sound Editor
Cheryl Nardi Cheryl Nardi
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Chris Manning Chris Manning
Sound
Foley
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley
Pascal Garneau Pascal Garneau
Sound
Foley Editor
Brandon Gilliard Brandon Gilliard
Sound
Musician
George Doering George Doering
Sound
Musician
Nick Ariondo Nick Ariondo
Sound
Musician
Andrew Kinney Andrew Kinney
Sound
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter Brad Dechter
Sound
Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Dave Metzger
Sound
Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok Gregory Jamrok
Sound
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian Jeff Atmajian
Sound
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas John Ashton Thomas
Sound
Orchestrator
Nicholas Pike Nicholas Pike
Sound
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Randy Kerber
Sound
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo Rick Giovinazzo
Sound
Orchestrator
Victor Pesavento Victor Pesavento
Sound
Orchestrator
Brad Haehnel Brad Haehnel
Sound
Scoring Mixer
Adam Singer Adam Singer
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Strick Adam Strick
Visual Effects
Animation
Amanda Wagner Amanda Wagner
Visual Effects
Animation
Andrew Atteberry Andrew Atteberry
Visual Effects
Animation
Andrew Feliciano Andrew Feliciano
Visual Effects
Animation
Bertrand Chung Bertrand Chung
Visual Effects
Animation
Byoung Ho Kang Byoung Ho Kang
Visual Effects
Animation
Christopher D. Williams Christopher D. Williams
Visual Effects
Animation
Christopher Silva Christopher Silva
Visual Effects
Animation
Dan Segarra Dan Segarra
Visual Effects
Animation
David Crispino David Crispino
Visual Effects
Animation
David Nasser David Nasser
Visual Effects
Animation
David W. Zach David W. Zach
Visual Effects
Animation
Drew Winey Drew Winey
Visual Effects
Animation
Elena Ortego Elena Ortego
Visual Effects
Animation
Emanuele Pavarotti Emanuele Pavarotti
Visual Effects
Animation
Eric Prah Eric Prah
Visual Effects
Animation
George Schermer George Schermer
Visual Effects
Animation
Graham Silva Graham Silva
Visual Effects
Animation
Hector Godoy Garcia Hector Godoy Garcia
Visual Effects
Animation
James Young Jackson James Young Jackson
Visual Effects
Animation
Jamie Giger Jamie Giger
Visual Effects
Animation
Jason Ho Jason Ho
Visual Effects
Animation
Jeff Gabor Jeff Gabor
Visual Effects
Animation
Jeremy Lazare Jeremy Lazare
Visual Effects
Animation
Jin Kum Jin Kum
Visual Effects
Animation
Joerg Volk Joerg Volk
Visual Effects
Animation
Julen Santiago Julen Santiago
Visual Effects
Animation
Justin Weg Justin Weg
Visual Effects
Animation
Ken Huling Ken Huling
Visual Effects
Animation
Ken Kaiser Ken Kaiser
Visual Effects
Animation
Louaye Moulayess Louaye Moulayess
Visual Effects
Animation
Matthew Hasselmann Matthew Hasselmann
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael Berardini Michael Berardini
Visual Effects
Animation
Miurika Valery Miurika Valery
Visual Effects
Animation
Pako Bagur Pako Bagur
Visual Effects
Animation
Patrick Giusiano Patrick Giusiano
Visual Effects
Animation
Pete Devlin Pete Devlin
Visual Effects
Animation
Richard A. Fournier Richard A. Fournier
Visual Effects
Animation
Scott Farrell Scott Farrell
Visual Effects
Animation
Scott McWhinnie Scott McWhinnie
Visual Effects
Animation
Stephen Dahler Stephen Dahler
Visual Effects
Animation
Tab Burton Tab Burton
Visual Effects
Animation
Theresa Adolph Theresa Adolph
Visual Effects
Animation
Thom Roberts Thom Roberts
Visual Effects
Animation
Tingting Liu Tingting Liu
Visual Effects
Animation
Todd Elliott Todd Elliott
Visual Effects
Animation
Tom Grevera Tom Grevera
Visual Effects
Animation
Tony Bonilla Tony Bonilla
Visual Effects
Animation
Trevor Young Trevor Young
Visual Effects
Animation
Vincent Gorman Vincent Gorman
Visual Effects
Animation
Wee Brian Wee Brian
Visual Effects
Animation
YuehChih Eric Lin YuehChih Eric Lin
Visual Effects
Animation
Zala Linea Rutar Zala Linea Rutar
Visual Effects
Animation
Dana Lynn Bennett Dana Lynn Bennett
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Glen Young Glen Young
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
José Manuel Fernández Oli José Manuel Fernández Oli
Visual Effects
Character Designer
David V. Mei David V. Mei
Visual Effects
Character Modelling Supervisor
Christopher M.K. Hill Christopher M.K. Hill
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Daniel Sampaio Lima Daniel Sampaio Lima
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
James Gu James Gu
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Marin Petrov Marin Petrov
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Ashleigh Abramovich Ashleigh Abramovich
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Claudio Gonzalez Claudio Gonzalez
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Joseph Antonuccio Joseph Antonuccio
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Lluis Llobera Lluis Llobera
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Raymond Ross Raymond Ross
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Jason Sadler Jason Sadler
Visual Effects
Lead Character Designer
Adam McMahon Adam McMahon
Visual Effects
Modeling
Christian Haniszewski Christian Haniszewski
Visual Effects
Modeling
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais Dinis 'Dennis' Morais
Visual Effects
Modeling
Jonathan Lin Jonathan Lin
Visual Effects
Modeling
Krzysztof Fus Krzysztof Fus
Visual Effects
Modeling
Ramón López Seco de Herrera Ramón López Seco de Herrera
Visual Effects
Modeling
Aimee Johnson Aimee Johnson
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Peter Chan Peter Chan
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Bela Brozsek Bela Brozsek
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Laurie Craig Laurie Craig
Writing
Script Consultant
Moroni Taylor Moroni Taylor
Art
Additional Storyboarding