The Physician Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:35:54

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





The Physician (2013)

The Physician (2013)

A journey out of darkness into light.


The story of Rob Cole, a boy who is left a penniless orphan in an 11th-century English mining town when his mother dies of a mysterious illness. Vowing to become a physician and vanquish Death itself, he travels to Isfahan in Persia to study medicine under the great Ibn Sina. Through countless ordeals and challenges, and making many sacrifices along the way, he struggles on unwaveringly. His unflagging quest for knowledge leads to the blossoming of friendship and true love.

How to watch The Physician For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch The Physician (2013) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Gilberto Grice says :

    thanks for your time so much for uploading this movie

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    A tiny bit slow at the beginning but definitely worth the watch.

  • Adena Ammann says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. This really is my all time fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

Tom Payne Tom Payne
as Rob Cole
Ben Kingsley Ben Kingsley
as Ibn Sina
Stellan Skarsgård Stellan Skarsgård
as Barber
Olivier Martinez Olivier Martinez
as Shah Ala ad-Daula
Emma Rigby Emma Rigby
as Rebecca
Elyas M’Barek Elyas M’Barek
as Karim
Michael Jibson Michael Jibson
as Stratford Monk
Fahri Yardım Fahri Yardım
as Davout Hossein
Makram Khoury Makram Khoury
as Imam
Stanley Townsend Stanley Townsend
as Bar Kappara
Martin Hancock Martin Hancock
as Merlin
Aidan Kelly Aidan Kelly
as Priest
Emil Marwa Emil Marwa
as Tuveh Ben Meir
Adam Thomas Wright Adam Thomas Wright
as Rob Cole (10 Years)
Alexander Vitt Alexander Vitt
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Philipp Stölzl Philipp Stölzl
Directing
Director
Noah Gordon Noah Gordon
Writing
Novel
Jan Berger Jan Berger
Writing
Writer
Wolf Bauer Wolf Bauer
Production
Producer
Nico Hofmann Nico Hofmann
Production
Producer
Ingo Ludwig Frenzel Ingo Ludwig Frenzel
Sound
Music
Hagen Bogdanski Hagen Bogdanski
Camera
Director of Photography
Sven Budelmann Sven Budelmann
Editing
Editor
Leo Davis Leo Davis
Production
Casting
Emrah Ertem Emrah Ertem
Production
Casting
Nina Haun Nina Haun
Production
Casting
Lissy Holm Lissy Holm
Production
Casting
Salah Benchegra Salah Benchegra
Production
Casting
Stefan Hauck Stefan Hauck
Art
Art Direction
Samuel Jaeger Samuel Jaeger
Art
Art Direction
Anja Müller Anja Müller
Art
Art Direction
Aziz Rafiq Aziz Rafiq
Art
Art Direction
Stefan Speth Stefan Speth
Art
Art Direction
Idriss El Gholb Idriss El Gholb
Art
Set Decoration
Mohamed Rakaa Mohamed Rakaa
Art
Set Decoration
Mark Rosinski Mark Rosinski
Art
Set Decoration
Heike Wolff Heike Wolff
Art
Set Decoration
Udo Kramer Udo Kramer
Art
Production Design
Thomas Oláh Thomas Oláh
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Jan Kempkens-Odemski Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Daniela Skala Daniela Skala
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Julia Lechner Julia Lechner
Costume & Make-Up
Wigmaker
Maren Meyer Maren Meyer
Costume & Make-Up
Wigmaker
Katja Schulze Katja Schulze
Costume & Make-Up
Wigmaker
Tamar Aviv Tamar Aviv
Crew
Makeup Effects
Jörn Seifert Jörn Seifert
Crew
Makeup Effects
Roxy Konrad Roxy Konrad
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Daniel Iribarren Daniel Iribarren
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Elisabeth von Molo Elisabeth von Molo
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Carsten Richter Carsten Richter
Sound
Foley
Guido Zettier Guido Zettier
Sound
Sound Designer
Sebastian Morsch Sebastian Morsch
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Hubertus Rath Hubertus Rath
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Benjamin A. Rosenkind Benjamin A. Rosenkind
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Guido Zettier Guido Zettier
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Janosch Voss Janosch Voss
Lighting
Gaffer
Driss Marzak Driss Marzak
Lighting
Gaffer
Andreas Landgraf Andreas Landgraf
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Grube Venn Grube Venn
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Robert Patzelt Robert Patzelt
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Rab Letham Rab Letham
Camera
Still Photographer
Stephan Rabold Stephan Rabold
Camera
Still Photographer
Beate Scheel Beate Scheel
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Nikolas Mühe Nikolas Mühe
Sound
Music Editor
Harvey Friedman Harvey Friedman
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Henry Rehorek Henry Rehorek
Production
Production Manager
Leon Fechner Leon Fechner
Art
Art Department Assistant
Mena Vennen Mena Vennen
Art
Assistant Property Master
Björn Holzhausen Björn Holzhausen
Art
Assistant Property Master
Nele Jordan Nele Jordan
Art
Assistant Set Decoration
Ina Timmerberg Ina Timmerberg
Art
Assistant Set Decoration
Andreas J. Klein Andreas J. Klein
Crew
Carpenter
Matthias Prange Matthias Prange
Crew
Carpenter
Badr Balafrej Badr Balafrej
Art
Construction Coordinator
Claudio Magrini Claudio Magrini
Art
Construction Manager
Josef Brandl Josef Brandl
Art
Draughtsman
Ines Kramer Ines Kramer
Art
Draughtsman
Andrea Kessler Andrea Kessler
Art
Property Master
Stefan Isfort Stefan Isfort
Art
Property Master
Simon Empt Simon Empt
Crew
Propmaker
Axel Scholz Axel Scholz
Crew
Propmaker
Nabil Ghouat Nabil Ghouat
Crew
Propmaker
Ricci Becker Ricci Becker
Art
Props
Karim Elamri Karim Elamri
Art
Props
Franzo Soli Franzo Soli
Art
Assistant Property Master
Tarik Amchemar Tarik Amchemar
Art
Set Decoration Buyer
Nane Cornelius Nane Cornelius
Art
Set Decoration Buyer
Nancy Vogel Nancy Vogel
Art
Set Decoration Buyer
Jörg Baier Jörg Baier
Art
Set Dresser
Klaus Bienen Klaus Bienen
Art
Set Dresser
Hubert Bock Hubert Bock
Art
Set Dresser
Mustapha Haouas Mustapha Haouas
Art
Set Dresser
Heike Küpper Heike Küpper
Art
Set Dresser
Christian Weber Christian Weber
Art
Set Dresser
Arne Jysch Arne Jysch
Art
Storyboard Artist
Max Julian Otto Max Julian Otto
Art
Storyboard Artist
Yassine Abounouom Yassine Abounouom
Lighting
Electrician
Mohamed Ahbib Mohamed Ahbib
Lighting
Electrician
Lyamani Bouhmdi Lyamani Bouhmdi
Lighting
Electrician
Roman Breitwieser Roman Breitwieser
Lighting
Electrician
Celio Castro Celio Castro
Lighting
Electrician
Zouggar Abdel Jalil Zouggar Abdel Jalil
Lighting
Electrician
Daniel Jopp Daniel Jopp
Lighting
Electrician
Michael Koch Michael Koch
Lighting
Electrician
Elmaslouhi Mohamed Elmaslouhi Mohamed
Lighting
Electrician
Daniel Erb Daniel Erb
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Johnny Feurer Johnny Feurer
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Carla Heinemann Carla Heinemann
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Youssef Ahbid Youssef Ahbid
Camera
Grip
Jaroslav Spana Jaroslav Spana
Camera
Grip
Kamaleddine Talmi Kamaleddine Talmi
Art
Greensman
Kemal Talmi Kemal Talmi
Camera
Grip
Robin Ritter Robin Ritter
Camera
Grip
Bernd Mayer Bernd Mayer
Camera
Key Grip
Aziz Lechgar Aziz Lechgar
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Kaja Styczynska Kaja Styczynska
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Benedikt Rüchel Benedikt Rüchel
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Lyanboui Khaoula Lyanboui Khaoula
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Mourad Barouche Mourad Barouche
Production
Casting Assistant
Yasmine Asha Yasmine Asha
Production
Casting Assistant
Stefan Hoppe Stefan Hoppe
Production
Extras Casting
Annika Sell Annika Sell
Production
Extras Casting
Dennis Becker Dennis Becker
Production
Extras Casting
Gina Krauss Gina Krauss
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Ursula Kudma Ursula Kudma
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Raible Sarah Raible
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Lahcen Abbana Lahcen Abbana
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Assistant
Najat Ait Badi Najat Ait Badi
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Assistant
Annie Mosebach Annie Mosebach
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Tanja Jesek Tanja Jesek
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Abdelfattah Qzaibar Abdelfattah Qzaibar
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Daniele Gossens-Dommel Daniele Gossens-Dommel
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Nicole Ebben Nicole Ebben
Costume & Make-Up
Costumer
Hassan Iken Hassan Iken
Costume & Make-Up
Costumer
Othmane Ajana Othmane Ajana
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Amine Benkhayi Amine Benkhayi
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Katrin Kobold Katrin Kobold
Costume & Make-Up
Tailor
Hassan Taghriti Hassan Taghriti
Costume & Make-Up
Wardrobe Supervisor
Silke Zirnité Silke Zirnité
Editing
Assistant Editor
Arne Herrmann Arne Herrmann
Editing
EPK Editor
Marc Joos Marc Joos
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Borja A. Ortiz Borja A. Ortiz
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Philipp Röger Philipp Röger
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Sabrina Steinert Sabrina Steinert
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Mariusz Wesierski Mariusz Wesierski
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Hans Ritter Hans Ritter
Crew
CG Supervisor
Jan Adamczyk Jan Adamczyk
Visual Effects
Compositing Supervisor
Marcin Kummer Marcin Kummer
Crew
Compositor
Francesco Cadoni Francesco Cadoni
Crew
Compositor
Ebru Gönül Ebru Gönül
Crew
Compositor
Gunnar Heiss Gunnar Heiss
Crew
Compositor
Michael Honisch Michael Honisch
Crew
Compositor
Gregor Höss Gregor Höss
Crew
Compositor
Sebastian Laas Sebastian Laas
Crew
Compositor
Gus Martinez Gus Martinez
Crew
Compositor
Sven Mecklenbroich Sven Mecklenbroich
Crew
Compositor
Christophe Metz Christophe Metz
Crew
Compositor
Steffen Metzner Steffen Metzner
Crew
Compositor
Erik Schneider Erik Schneider
Crew
Compositor
Mark Spindler Mark Spindler
Crew
Compositor
Jonas Thorbrügge Jonas Thorbrügge
Crew
Compositor
Jan Volckmann Jan Volckmann
Crew
Compositor
Claudia Gittel Claudia Gittel
Editing
Digital Colorist
Christopher Kollar Christopher Kollar
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Florian Ast Florian Ast
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Matthias Wäsch Matthias Wäsch
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Martin Jurado Martin Jurado
Visual Effects
Matchmove Supervisor
Eva Kniel Eva Kniel
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Falk Boje Falk Boje
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Thomas Galad Thomas Galad
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Benjamin Nowak Benjamin Nowak
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Seda Yilmaz Seda Yilmaz
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tabea Hraoui Tabea Hraoui
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sascha Wolf Sascha Wolf
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Denis Behnke Denis Behnke
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin Sven Martin
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Uwe Lehmann Uwe Lehmann
Crew
Special Effects
Mohamed Ali Aqermim Mohamed Ali Aqermim
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Mario Uy Mario Uy
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Wanja Götz Wanja Götz
Crew
Fight Choreographer
Michael Bornhütter Michael Bornhütter
Crew
Fight Choreographer
Gérard Lesage Gérard Lesage
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Christian Petersson Christian Petersson
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Piet Paes Piet Paes
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Mohamed Atbir Mohamed Atbir
Production
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ariane Stalfort Ariane Stalfort
Directing
Continuity
Simone Dietrich Simone Dietrich
Crew
Dialect Coach
Elhoussaine Baouzine Elhoussaine Baouzine
Production
Production Accountant
Abdel Ben Tej Abdel Ben Tej
Production
Production Accountant
Bea Neubert Bea Neubert
Production
Production Accountant
Jenny Bonnekamp Jenny Bonnekamp
Production
Production Assistant
Anna Klausing Anna Klausing
Production
Production Assistant
Anja Schakowetz Anja Schakowetz
Production
Production Assistant
Michael Vogt Michael Vogt
Crew
Production Controller
Houda Hechadi Houda Hechadi
Production
Production Coordinator
Nazha Kajja Nazha Kajja
Production
Production Coordinator
Anca Mehlins Anca Mehlins
Production
Production Coordinator
Stephanie Schneider Stephanie Schneider
Production
Production Coordinator
Dennis Gutzeit Dennis Gutzeit
Crew
Set Runner
Vivien Hartmann Vivien Hartmann
Crew
Set Runner
Jan Jouaux Jan Jouaux
Crew
Set Runner
Elisa Kaldewei Elisa Kaldewei
Crew
Set Runner
Annika Langner Annika Langner
Crew
Set Runner
Cédric Maury Cédric Maury
Crew
Stand In
Matthias Stoffels Matthias Stoffels
Sound
Conductor
Nikolas Mühe Nikolas Mühe
Sound
Music Editor
Sandro Friedrich Sandro Friedrich
Sound
Musician
Martin Jelev Martin Jelev
Sound
Musician
Weber Klemm Weber Klemm
Sound
Musician
Tilo M. Heinrich Tilo M. Heinrich
Sound
Orchestrator
Bernd Wefelmeyer Bernd Wefelmeyer
Sound
Orchestrator
Thomas Stoewer Thomas Stoewer
Sound
Orchestrator
Yann Mari Faget Yann Mari Faget
Production
Location Manager
Stefan Hübert Stefan Hübert
Production
Location Manager
Jens Noack Jens Noack
Production
Location Manager